Bib N°31
Annemiek Van vleuten (ned) born on 08/10/1982 MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN/esp
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 89
  • Podiums 182

Ranking : 2

2008. Vrienden van het Platteland

6e of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

7e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

12e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

14e of the Simac Ladies Tour

15e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Valkenburg>Berg en Terblijt)

16e of the first stage of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Krásná Lípa>Krásná Lípa)

18e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Leek>Roden), of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Hellendoorn>Hellendoorn [ITT])

20e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Dedemsvaart>Hardenberg)

21e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour

25e of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Hellendoorn>Hellendoorn)

2009. DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit

5e of the second stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Porcari>Altopascio)

6e of the first stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Buleon>Les Forges)

7e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

8e of the second stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (St Méen le Grand>Yffiniac), of the first stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Dětmarovice>Dětmarovice)

9e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gieten>Gieten)

10e of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Rijssen>Rijssen), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

11e of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT, of the fourth stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Lanarvily>Lanarvily [ITT])

13e of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (AMURRIO>AMURRIO), of the third stage of the Gracia - Orlová

14e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR

15e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Valkenburg>Cauberg)

16e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour

18e of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nuenen>Gerwen)

19e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

23e of the fourth stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Campi Bisenzio>Campi Bisenzio [ITT]), of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

24e of the Gracia - Orlová, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

25e of the second stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Lichnov>Lichnov)

2010. Nederland bloeit

1er of the fifth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Orduña>Orduña), of the second stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Lichnov>Lichnov)

2e of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the Gracia - Orlová, of the fifth stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Orlová>Orlová), of the third stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Kuźnia Raciborska>Kuźnia Raciborska [ITT]), of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe

3e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the first stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Dětmarovice>Dětmarovice), of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

4e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

5e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Filarolo>Lendinara)

6e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gieten>Gieten), of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Elorrio>Elgeta [ITT])

7e of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini, of the fifth stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Segromigno in Piano>Capannori), of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Rijssen>Rijssen [ITT]), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Caerano S. Marco>Biadene di Montebelluna [ITT])

8e of the fourth stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Campi Bisenzio>Campi Bisenzio), of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Lekeitio>Lekeitio), of the Grand Prix de Dottignies

9e of the third stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Pontedera>Volterra), of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nuenen>Gerwen), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sacile>Riese Pio X), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

10e of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Zuia), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

11e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Diepenheim>Diepenheim), of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Leende>Leende), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gallarate>Arcisate), of the fourth stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Czechowice>Dziedzice)

12e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Muggia>Trieste), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

16e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Rijssen>Rijssen), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Autodrome di Monza>Monza), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Livigno>Stelvio), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Como>Albese con Cassano), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Orta San Giulio>Pettenasco)

20e of the second stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Porcari>Altopascio)

21e of the seventh stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Hellendoorn>Hellendoorn)

22e of the sixth stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Quarrata>Firenze), of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT

23e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta)

25e of the World Championships WE - Road Race

2011. Nederland bloeit

1er of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

2e of the Rabobank 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg, of the Tour of Chongming Island, of the second stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongxi>Chongxi)

3e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gemert>Gemert [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongbei>Chongbei), of the Grand Prix de Dottignies, of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

4e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Bunde>Berg en Terblijt), of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nuenen>Gerwen), of the Tour of Chongming Island, of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

5e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Forlimpopoli>Forli), of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Lekeitio)

6e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Papendrecht>Papendrecht), of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Breda>Breda), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Fontanellato>Piacenza), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Altedo>Verona), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

7e of the third stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Aduard>Aduard)

8e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

9e of the Simac Ladies Tour

10e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the third stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Shanghai>Shanghai)

12e of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Sellingen>Sellingen)

14e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira

16e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Francesco Al Campo>San Francesco Al Campo [ITT])

20e of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Elorrio>Kanpazar [ITT])

23e of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Deba>Deba)

24e of the World Championships WE - Road Race

2012. Rabobank Women Team

1er of the prologue of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Campi Bisenzio>Campi Bisenzio), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the 31th stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Orduna>Iurreta), of the Rabobank 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg, of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer), of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

2e of the fourth stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Lucca>Firenze), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Lekeitio>Lekeitio), of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

3e of the WWT Emakumeen Bira

4e of the third stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Segromigno in Piano>Capannori), of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Matiena)

5e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

6e of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini, of the first stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Porcari>Viareggio), of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Orduna>Orduna [ITT])

8e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne

9e of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Bad Nieuweschans>Bad Nieuweschans)

10e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Bunde>Berg en Terblijt), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Vernio>Castiglione dei Pepoli)

11e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Neerijnen>Neerijnen), of the second stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Pontedera>Volterra), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Montecatini Terme>Montecatini Alto), of the fifth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Slochteren>Slochteren)

13e of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Appingedam>Appingedam [ITT]), of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

14e of the Olympic Games WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Napoli>Terracina)

15e of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

17e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Zaltbommel>Zaltbommel)

22e of the third stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Midwolda>Midwolda)

2013. Rabobank-Liv Giant

1er of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz), of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer)

2e of the prologue of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Campi Bisenzio>Campi Bisenzio), of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Bunde>Berg en Terblijt)

3e of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleusingen>Schleusingen), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

4e of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Hermsdorf>Hermsdorf), of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

5e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

6e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Giovinazzo>Margherita de Savioa), of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

7e of the second stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Porcari>Pontedera), of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

8e of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele, of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winschoten>Winschoten)

9e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Zaltbommel>Veen), of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Altenburg>Altenburg), of the Rabobank 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg, of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer)

11e of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Roden>Roden), of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the fourth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Uithuizen>Uithuizen)

12e of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Orduna>Orduna [ITT]), of the Omloop van het Hageland WE

13e of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe

14e of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

15e of the World Championships WE - Road Race

16e of the first stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Bottegone>Massa e Cozzile)

17e of the stage 3b of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Appingedam>Appingedam)

22e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Papendrecht>Papendrecht), of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

23e of the stage 3a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winsum>Winsum [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Oude Pekela>Veendam)

2014. Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team

1er of the Lotto Belgium Tour, of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Onnezies>Angreau), of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Naast>Naast), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Caserta>San Donato Val di Comino), of the prologue of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Caserta>Caserta), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

3e of the fourth stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen), of the prologue of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Halden)

4e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Frattamaggiore>Frattamaggiore), of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE, of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe

6e of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Oñati>Oñati), of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the Omloop van het Hageland WE

7e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Aprica>Chiavenna)

8e of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Trezzo sull’Adda>Madonna del Ghisallo), of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Verbania>San Domenico di Varzo)

9e of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Fredriksten Fortress>Fredriksten Fortress), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gaiarine>S. Fior), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

10e of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele, of the fourth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Uithuizen>Uithuizen)

11e of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Halle-Buizingen>Halle-Buizingen), of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Strømstad>Halden), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Alba Adriatica>Jesi), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (S. Maria a Vico>S. Maria a Vico), of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Ataun>Ataun), of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Wedde>Wedde)

12e of the WWT Emakumeen Bira

13e of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (Harwich>Bury St Edmunds)

15e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Jesi>Cesenatico), of the Women's Tour, of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

18e of the La Course by Le Tour de France

19e of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Felixstowe>Clacton-on-Sea), of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

21e of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Cheshunt>Welwyn Garden City)

23e of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Delfzijl>Delfzijl)

25e of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Oundle>Northampton)

2015. Bigla Pro Cycling Team

1er of the prologue of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Campi Bisenzio>Campi Bisenzio), of the prologue of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ljubljana>Ljubljana), of the prologue of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iuretta)

2e of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Maruri>Fruiz), of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs, of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

3e of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini, of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the stage ean Games WE - ITT of the European Games WE - ITT (Baku>Baku [ITT]), of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

4e of the second stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Lucca>Capannori), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

5e of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich)

6e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iturmendi), of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer)

7e of the European Games WE - Road Race, of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Markina>Markina), of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

8e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Oosterhout>Oosterhout [ITT])

9e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Arrasate>Arrasate), of the Strade Bianche Donne

10e of the Simac Ladies Tour

11e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Bunde>Valkenburg)

12e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gaiarine>San Fior)

13e of the Grand Prix de Dottignies, of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe

14e of the first stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Segromigno>Segromigno)

16e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Kamnik>Ljubljana)

18e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

20e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Trezzo sull'Adda>Aprica)

23e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Pioltello>Pozzo d'Adda)

24e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Verbania>San Domenico di Varzo)

25e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Tresivio>Morbegno)

2016. Orica - AIS

1er of the Lotto Belgium Tour, of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen), of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nieuwpoort>Nieuwpoort), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Cessange>Cessange)

2e of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Zeulenrodaer Meer>Zeulenrodaer Meer [ITT]), of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour, of the stage 4b of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Leek>Leek [ITT])

3e of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz), of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Greiz>Greiz)

4e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winsum>Winsum)

5e of the World Championships WE - ITT, of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Altenburg>Altenburg)

6e of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Erfurt>Erfurt), of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE, of the Omloop van het Hageland WE

7e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Steinfort>Steinfort), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE, of the Strade Bianche Donne

8e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

9e of the seventh stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera), of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs, of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele, of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe

10e of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Lierde>Lierde)

12e of the stage 4a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Zuidhorn>Zuidhorn), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

13e of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich)

14e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

15e of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik

16e of the fifth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Borkum>Borkum)

22e of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gotha>Gotha)

23e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Moorslede>Moorslede)

2017. Orica-Scott

1er of the World Championships WE - ITT, of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal [ITT]), of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Wageningen>Wageningen), of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sant'elpidio a Mare>Sant'elpidio a Mare [ITT]), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Zoppola>Mantereale Valcellina), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Etxarri Aranatz>Alto de San Miguel de Aralar), of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race WE

2e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Vaals), of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the fifth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Errentería>Errentería)

3e of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Antzuola>Antzuola), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

4e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Torre del Greco>Torre del Greco), of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Baronissi>Palinuro), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

5e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes, of the stage 1a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Leek>Leek [ITT]), of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe, of the Strade Bianche Donne

6e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta), of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

9e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Weert)

10e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Roseto degli Abruzzi>Roseto degli Abruzzi)

11e of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Markina-Xemein>Markina-Xemein)

12e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

14e of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

19e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Eibergen>Arnhem)

20e of the fourth stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

21e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Isernia>Baronissi)

22e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard>Sittard), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Palinuro>Polla)

24e of the Omloop van het Hageland WE

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the World Championships WE - ITT, of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal [ITT]), of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nijmegen>Nijmegen), of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Arnhem), of the Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic, of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cividale del Friuli>Cividale del Friuli), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Tricesimo>Monte Zoncolan), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Lanzada>Diga di Campo Moro [ITT]), of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Agurain>Vitoria-Gasteiz [ITT]), of the second stage of the Lexus of Blackburn Womens Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne [ITT])

2e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sovico>Gerola Alta), of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the Lexus of Blackburn Womens Herald Sun Tour, of the first stage of the Lexus of Blackburn Womens Herald Sun Tour (Healesville>Healesville)

3e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

4e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the second stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Lyndoch>Mengler's Hill)

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

6e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Legazpi>Legazpi), of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under

7e of the World Championships WE - Road Race

9e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Gennep), of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta)

12e of the third stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (The Bend Motorsport Park>Hahndorf)

13e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Omegna>Omegna)

14e of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Aretxabaleta>Aretxabaleta)

15e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Corbetta>Corbetta), of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

16e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Weert)

19e of the Ladies Tour of Norway

20e of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Rakkestad>Mysen), of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Giorgio di Perlena (Fara Vicentino)>Breganze), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Piacenza>Piacenza)

21e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard>Sittard)

22e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race WE

23e of the fourth stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Wakefield Road>Wakefield Road)

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Chiuro>Teglio [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ponte in Valtellina>Lago di Cancano), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes, of the Strade Bianche Donne

2e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gemona>Chiusaforte/Malga Montasio), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Viù>Viù), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

3e of the World Championships WE - ITT

4e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cornedo Vicentino>San Giorgio di Perlena/Fara Vicentino), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sagliano Micca>Piedicavallo), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Murgia>Santa Teodosia), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

6e of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Aduna>Amasa)

7e of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Lissone>Carate Brianza), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

12e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

15e of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Oñati>Oñati)

16e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa Women

17e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta)

18e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Nijmegen)

19e of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC)

21e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Vito al Tagliamento>Udine)

23e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nijverdal>Nijverdal)

24e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Vittorio Veneto>Maniago)

2020. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Paganico>Arcidosso), of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race, of the Strade Bianche Donne, of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the Clasica Femenina Navarra, of the Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasikoa, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

2e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Assisi>Tivoli)

4e of the second stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Boadilla del Monte>Boadilla del Monte [ITT])

5e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Santa Fiora>Assisi), of the La Course by Le Tour de France

6e of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta

13e of the first stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Toledo>Escalona)

15e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

2021. Movistar Team

1er of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta, of the third stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>Pereiro de Aguiar), of the second stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda [ITT]), of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Drammen>Norefjell), of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa Women, of the Olympic Games WE - ITT, of the Emakumeen Nafarroako Women's Elite Classics, of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines, of the first stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Barxeta>Gandía), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

2e of the Olympic Games WE - Road Race, of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Quintanar de la Sierra>Lagunas de Neila), of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the Gran Premio Ciudad de Eibar, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes

3e of the World Championships WE - ITT, of the Navarra Women's Elite Classics, of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

4e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the Strade Bianche Donne

7e of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Sarpsborg)

8e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Medina de Pomar>Ojo Guareña)

9e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race

10e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Villadiego>Sargentes de la Lora), of the third stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Sagunto>Valencia)

11e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

12e of the fourth stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Finestrat>Alicante)

16e of the fourth stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Halden)

17e of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Askim>Mysen)

19e of the World Championships WE - Road Race

21e of the fourth stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (As Pontes>Santiago de Compostela), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

22e of the second stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Castellón de la Plana>Vila-Real)

2022. Movistar Team

1er of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE, of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines, of the third stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Vila-Real>Vistabella del Maestrat)

2e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE, of the Strade Bianche Donne

4e of the second stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Altea>Cocentaina), of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

14e of the first stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Tavernes de la Valldigna>Gandia)

21e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

All news of A. Van vleuten

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Flèche Wallonne Femmes